Schedule for the month of March 2024
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
25
St. Paul VI Catholic
vs
Bishop McNamara
%
Final
33 - 48
St. John's College
vs
Bishop Ireton
%
Final
49 - 42
Bishop O'Connell
vs
St. Paul VI Catholic
%
Final
44 - 65
DeMatha Catholic
vs
Gonzaga College
%
6:15 PM
|
26
St. John's College
vs
Bishop McNamara
%
Final
45 - 41
Gonzaga College
vs
St. Paul VI Catholic
%
Final
63 - 51
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
1
|
2
St. John's College
at
South Florence
Final
0 - 8
Good Counsel
at
St. Anne's Belfield
Final
16 - 6
St. John's College
at
Marlboro Academy
Final
12 - 0
|
3
|
4
Trinity Christian
at
Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 9
The Academy of the Holy Cross
at
Bishop Ireton *
Final
8 - 16
|
5
St. John's College
at
Boy's Latin
Final
4 - 12
Patuxent HS
at
St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 7
Landon
at
The Heights School
Final
13 - 9
Bishop Ireton
at
Woodberry Forest
Final
7 - 13
St. John's Catholic Prep
at
The Academy of the Holy Cross
Final - OT
10 - 9
Christ School
at
St. Paul VI Catholic
Final
4 - 10
|
6
Bishop O'Connell
at
Alexandria City HS
Final
7 - 6
|
7
Bishop Ireton
at
St. John's College *
Final
3 - 6
St. Catherine's School
at
Bishop O'Connell
Final
16 - 5
Bishop O'Connell
at
Trinity School at Meadow View
Final
9 - 4
The Academy of the Holy Cross
at
Bullis
Postponed
Bishop McNamara
at
Bishop O'Connell *
Final
0 - 9
Potomac
at
The Academy of the Holy Cross
Final
19 - 6
St. John's College
at
Stone Ridge
Final
7 - 11
Bullis
at
DeMatha Catholic
Final
13 - 6
Elizabeth Seton
at
Potomac
Cancelled
The Heights School
at
Saint James
Final
9 - 5
|
8
Sidwell Friends
at
St. John's College
Final
2 - 13
Bishop Ireton
at
National Cathedral
Final
7 - 4
Flint Hill
at
St. Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 8
St. Mary's Ryken
at
Trinity Episcopal
Final
11 - 14
Bishop Ireton
at
Benedictine
Final
14 - 9
Rockhurst Jesuit
at
Good Counsel
Final
9 - 18
Mount St. Joseph
at
St. Mary's Ryken
Final
9 - 4
McDonogh
at
Gonzaga College
Final
17 - 7
DeMatha Catholic
vs
Bullis
Final - 2OT
74 - 68
|
9
Bullis
at
St. Paul VI Catholic
Final
5 - 13
Legion Collegiate Academy
at
Bishop Ireton
Final
7 - 18
|
10
|
11
The Heights
at
Bishop Ireton *
Final
5 - 4
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes
at
St. Paul VI Catholic
Final
3 - 6
Good Counsel
at
St. Mary's Ryken *
Final
8 - 1
The Academy of the Holy Cross
at
St. Paul VI Catholic *
Final
0 - 13
|
12
Bishop McNamara
at
Annapolis Area Christian
Final
11 - 5
Bishop Ireton
at
Holton Arms
Final
1 - 10
St. Mary's Ryken
at
St. John's *
Final
0 - 9
Bishop Ireton
at
St. Paul VI Catholic *
Final
5 - 4
DeMatha Catholic
at
Bishop O'Connell *
Final
9 - 0
The Heights School
at
Good Counsel *
Final
0 - 9
St. Mary's Ryken
at
Bishop McNamara *
Final
8 - 1
St. Mary's Ryken
at
Holy Child
Final
5 - 16
The Academy of the Holy Cross
at
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes
Final
5 - 15
DeMatha Catholic
at
The Heights School *
Final
10 - 8
Maret
at
St. John's College
Final
2 - 7
Georgetown Vis
at
Good Counsel
Final
10 - 14
Elizabeth Seton
at
Holton Arms
Final
9 - 18
Bishop Ireton
at
Sidwell Friends
Final
9 - 12
St. Anne's Belfield
at
St. Paul VI Catholic
Final
7 - 9
St. Albans
at
Good Counsel
Final
10 - 12
Herndon HS
at
St. Paul VI Catholic
Final
2 - 13
Bishop O'Connell
at
Gonzaga College *
Final
3 - 24
Pallotti
at
Bishop McNamara
Final
5 - 14
|
13
McNamara
at
Bishop Ireton *
Final
0 - 9
St. Paul VI Catholic
at
Gonzaga College *
Final
5 - 4
Parkdale
at
Bishop McNamara
Final
1 - 19
Bishop Ireton
at
John Paul the Great
Final
20 - 3
LaPlata HS
at
St. Mary's Ryken
Final
2 - 8
St. John's College
at
Jackson-Reed HS
Final
14 - 1
The Academy of the Holy Cross
at
Holton Arms
Final
3 - 15
Maret
at
Bishop O'Connell
Final
10 - 13
St. John's College
at
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes
Final
13 - 9
Bishop Ireton
at
Notre Dame Prep
Final
10 - 14
St. Andrew's Episcopal
at
St. Mary's Ryken
Final
5 - 13
|
14
O'Connell
at
St. Mary's Ryken *
Final
8 - 1
Gonzaga College
at
Berkley Prep (FL)
Final
1 - 6
Bishop O'Connell
at
Bishop Ireton *
Final
0 - 9
DeMatha Catholic
at
Bishop McNamara *
4:00 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
at
The Heights School *
Final
4 - 5
St. John's College
at
Good Counsel *
Final
7 - 2
Rockbridge Academy
at
Elizabeth Seton
Final
2 - 18
The Academy of the Holy Cross
at
Bullis
Cancelled
St. Albans
at
The Heights School
Final
7 - 6
Bishop O'Connell
at
DeMatha Catholic *
Final
1 - 17
|
15
Good Counsel
at
Agnes Irwin
Final
13 - 10
Gonzaga College
at
Tampa Jesuit (FL)
Final
3 - 5
Holy Child
at
St. Paul VI Catholic
Final
5 - 19
John Paul the Great
at
Bishop O'Connell
Final
11 - 23
St. Paul VI Catholic
at
Collegiate
Final
14 - 5
Good Counsel
at
Bishop O'Connell *
Final
0 - 14
Bishop Ireton
at
Elizabeth Seton *
Final
1 - 0
Bishop McNamara
at
St. Paul VI Catholic *
Final
2 - 12
St. John's College
at
St. Mary's Ryken *
Final
1 - 11
St. Mary's Ryken
at
Sidwell Friends
Final
15 - 8
Gilman
at
St. John's College
Final
8 - 5
St. John's College
at
St. Mary's Ryken *
Final
19 - 6
John Carroll
at
Good Counsel
Final
9 - 15
Gonzaga College
at
St. Mary's Annapolis
Final
6 - 9
|
16
Good Counsel
at
William Penn Charter
Final
15 - 9
Christchurch School
at
St. Paul VI Catholic
Final
6 - 17
Kenston Forest
vs
Bishop O'Connell
Final
1 - 16
Brunswick Academy
vs
Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 6
|
17
|
18
Elizabeth Seton
at
St. John's College *
Final
10 - 11
Gonzaga College
at
Good Counsel *
Final
9 - 0
The Heights School
at
DeMatha Catholic *
Final
1 - 8
Calverton School
at
St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 9
St. John's Catholic Prep
at
Elizabeth Seton
Final
15 - 10
Bishop McNamara
at
Bullis
Final
20 - 2
The Heights School
at
St. Andrew's Episcopal
Final
10 - 8
Northern HS
at
St. Mary's Ryken
Final
10 - 9
Georgetown Vis
at
St. Paul VI Catholic
Final - OT
8 - 7
Bishop O'Connell
at
Washington-Liberty HS
Final
13 - 6
|
19
Bishop Ireton
at
St. Mary's Ryken *
Final
7.5 - 1.5
O'Connell
at
Good Counsel *
Final
5 - 4
Gonzaga College
at
Bishop Ireton *
Final
4 - 5
Bishop O'Connell
at
The Heights School *
Final
6 - 3
Bishop McNamara
at
St. Paul VI Catholic *
Final
0 - 9
St. Mary's Ryken
at
DeMatha Catholic *
Final
0 - 9
Bishop Ireton
at
Holy Child
Final
14 - 10
St. Paul VI Catholic
at
St. John's College *
Final
4 - 10
St. Mary's Ryken
at
Georgetown Prep
Final
4 - 17
Episcopal High
at
Bishop Ireton
Final
16 - 7
Bishop O'Connell
at
Elizabeth Seton *
Final
22 - 0
Bishop McNamara
at
Bishop Ireton *
Final
4 - 15
The Academy of the Holy Cross
at
Good Counsel *
Final
1 - 14
St. Paul VI Catholic
at
St. Mary's Ryken *
Final
2 - 3
Bishop McNamara
at
Indain Creek
Final
7 - 11
Bishop McNamara
at
Sidwell Friends
Final
2 - 14
St. Paul VI Catholic
at
Blue Ridge
Final
11 - 12
Boys Latin
at
Gonzaga College
Final
9 - 6
Culver Academies (IN)
at
St. John's College
Final
19 - 6
|
20
Holy Cross
at
St. John's *
Final
0 - 9
St. Andrews
at
The Academy of the Holy Cross
Final
2 - 21
Pallotti
at
Elizabeth Seton
Final
7 - 16
Maret
at
The Heights School
Final
3 - 15
St. Mary's Ryken
at
Sidwell Friends
Final - OT
10 - 11
|
21
Bishop Ireton
at
Good Counsel *
Final
6 - 3
Bishop O'Connell
at
Gonzaga College *
Final
1 - 8
Bishop Ireton
at
Good Counsel *
Final
8 - 1
Bishop McNamara
at
Bishop Ireton *
Final
1 - 19
Northern HS
at
Bishop O'Connell
Final
2 - 12
Elizabeth Seton
at
The Academy of the Holy Cross *
Final
10 - 1
St. John's College
at
Good Counsel *
Final
10 - 6
Bishop Ireton
at
Holy Child
Final
17 - 0
Bishop O'Connell
at
John Paul The Great
Final
20 - 6
Episcopal
at
St. Mary's Ryken
Final
5 - 15
Episcopal High
at
St. Paul VI Catholic
Final
9 - 12
Culver Academies
at
Gonzaga College
Final
11 - 10
|
22
Bowie HS
at
Bishop McNamara
Final
2 - 11
Taft
vs
St. John's College
Final
8 - 9
St. Mary's Ryken
at
St. Anne's Belfield
Final
9 - 11
Bishop Ireton
at
DeMatha Catholic *
Final
1 - 12
Episcopal
at
St. Paul VI Catholic
Final
2 - 7
The Academy of the Holy Cross
at
Bishop O'Connell *
Final
12 - 6
The Academy of the Holy Cross
at
Bishop O'Connell *
Final
0 - 12
Bishop Ireton
at
Good Counsel *
Final
6 - 12
Archbishop Spalding
at
St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 6
St. Paul VI Catholic
at
John Paul the Great
Final
14 - 3
Elizabeth Seton
at
John Paul the Great
Final
24 - 13
St. Anne's Belfield
at
St. John's College
Final
11 - 7
|
23
Bishop McNamara
at
Oxen Hill
Final
20 - 4
Spire Academy
at
Good Counsel
Final
5 - 7
Good Counsel
at
Cardinal Gibbons
Final
13 - 5
St. Anne's Belfield
at
St. Paul VI Catholic
Final
15 - 9
Gonzaga College
at
Jesuit
Final
18 - 9
Bishop O'Connell
at
McLean
Final
7 - 13
|
24
|
25
St. Mary's Ryken
at
DeMatha *
Final
1 - 8
St. John's
at
O'Connell *
Final
4 - 5
Seton School
at
Bishop O'Connell
Final
3 - 6
St. Paul VI Catholic
at
St. John's College *
Final
4 - 5
Elizabeth Seton
at
Bishop Ireton *
Final
5 - 16
Bishop O'Connell
at
Bishop McNamara *
Final
20 - 0
Calvert HS
at
St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 2
|
26
Bishop O'Connell
at
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes
Final
4 - 3
St. Mary's Ryken
at
St. Paul VI Catholic *
Final
0 - 9
Bishop McNamara
at
Jackson Reed
Final
5 - 5
St. Mary's Ryken
at
Bishop McNamara *
Final
17 - 1
St. Paul VI Catholic
at
Potomac
Final
5 - 10
Bishop O'Connell
at
Flint Hill
Final
12 - 11
St. John's College
at
St. Paul VI Catholic *
Final
7 - 8
|
27
Episcopal (PA)
at
St. John's College
Final
11 - 5
Brookewood
at
Elizabeth Seton
Final
13 - 21
Bishop Ireton
at
John Paul The Great
Final
23 - 3
Archbishop Curley
at
St. Mary's Ryken
Final
8 - 11
DeMatha Catholic
at
Good Counsel *
Final
6 - 11
|
28
St. John's College
vs
St. Anthony's (NY)
Final
11 - 15
St. Paul VI Catholic
at
Collegiate
Final
8 - 10
St. John's College
at
Potomac
Cancelled
Elizabeth Seton
at
Northern HS
Final
0 - 10
Georgetown Prep
at
Gonzaga College
Final - OT
9 - 10
|
29
|
30
St. Paul VI Catholic
at
Ponte Verda
Final
8 - 7
|
31
|
1
Elizabeth Seton
at
Princeton
Final - 8 innings
4 - 3
Jackson-Reed
at
Bishop McNamara
4:30 PM
|
2
St. Paul VI Catholic
at
Bishop O'Connell *
Final
16 - 3
St. John's College
at
The Academy of the Holy Cross *
Final
17 - 6
Good Counsel
at
Bishop McNamara *
Final
25 - 0
Bishop O'Connell
at
St. Paul VI Catholic *
Final
4 - 14
St. Paul VI Catholic
vs
Robert C Byrd
Final
10 - 0
|
3
Bishop Ireton
at
Bartram Trail
Final
16 - 14
St. Mary's Ryken
at
Stephen Decatur HS
Final
5 - 15
St. Albans
at
DeMatha Catholic
Cancelled
St. Mary's Ryken
at
The Heights School *
Final
11 - 4
Casey County HS
vs
St. Paul VI Catholic
Cancelled
Bishop McNamara
at
Eleanor Roosevelt
5:00 PM
|
4
Vestal
at
Elizabeth Seton
Final
6 - 4
Bishop Ireton
at
Trinity Episcopal
Final
9 - 8
Loyola Academy
at
St. Paul VI Catholic
Final
14 - 10
Good Counsel
at
Maclay School (FL)
Final
20 - 3
Keyser HS
vs
St. Paul VI Catholic
Final
15 - 0
|
5
Bishop Ireton
at
Episcopal School of Jacksonville
Final
15 - 11
Bowie HS
at
Bishop McNamara
Final
1 - 11
St. Paul VI Catholic
at
The Heights School *
Final
14 - 10
St. Mary's Ryken
at
St. John's College *
Final
7 - 15
Good Counsel
at
Elizabeth Seton *
Final
20 - 0
Good Counsel
at
Bolles School
Final
15 - 6
Poca HS
vs
St. Paul VI Catholic
Final
6 - 2
|
6
Bishop Ireton
at
Catholic HS
Final
5 - 15
Good Counsel
vs
Stone Ridge
Final
15 - 12
Milton
vs
St. Paul VI Catholic
Final
5 - 9
St. John's College
vs
Collegiate
Final
12 - 10
Bishop O'Connell
at
Savannah Christian
Final
19 - 6
St. Anne's Belfield
vs
Good Counsel
Final
6 - 18
St. Paul VI Catholic
vs
Stone Ridge
Final
6 - 18
Georgetown Vis
vs
St. John's College
Final
10 - 9
|