Posted: Dec 11, 2015
Player of the Year | |||||||
Megan McTigue | The Academy of the Holy Cross | Senior | |||||
First Team | |||||||
Brooke Stanley | Paul VI High School | Senior | |||||
Emily Ryan | The Academy of the Holy Cross | Junior | |||||
Jade Parchment | The Academy of the Holy Cross | Sophomore | |||||
Megan Conger | Good Counsel High School | Senior | |||||
Jeanne Westney | St. Johns College High School | Senior | |||||
Hailey Rubino | Paul VI High School | Junior | |||||
Margaret Rosburg | Good Counsel High School | Junior | |||||
Second Team | |||||||
Maxine Friedman | Bishop O'Connell High School | Junior | |||||
Sylvie Rosenwald | Good Counsel High School | Senior | |||||
Brooke Weidenfeller | Good Counsel High School | Senior | |||||
Mackenzie Loewe | St. Mary's Ryken High School | Junior | |||||
Nicole Dao | The Academy of the Holy Cross | Freshman | |||||
Lauren Conyngham | Bishop Ireton High School | Senior | |||||
Jordenne Gerard | Bishop Ireton High School | Senior | |||||
Third Team | |||||||
Rebecca Frye | St. Johns College High School | Sophomore | |||||
Marianna Flood | The Academy of the Holy Cross | Senior | |||||
Madelyn Page | Paul VI High School | Senior | |||||
Kelci Dixon | Bishop McNamara High School | Senior | |||||
Sarah Lawler | Bishop O'Connell High School | Junior | |||||
Jade Williams | Bishop McNamara High School | Junior | |||||
Delaney Gough | Good Counsel High School | Senior | |||||
Honorable Mention | |||||||
Morgan Dukes | Elizabeth Seton High School | Junior | |||||
Jazmyn Parham | Elizabeth Seton High School | Junior | |||||
Harli Reising | Elizabeth Seton High School | Junior | |||||
Kelly Brookshire | St. Johns College High School | Senior | |||||
Maggie Iapalucci | St. Johns College High School | Senior | |||||
Lauren Antonucci | St. Johns College High School | Freshman | |||||
Kendall Mayer | Paul VI High School | Senior | |||||
Makensie Balderson | Paul VI High School | Senior | |||||
Rachel Burkhardt | Paul VI High School | Senior | |||||
Jasmine Turner | The Academy of the Holy Cross | Senior | |||||
Gianna Franco-Carmona | The Academy of the Holy Cross | Junior | |||||
Katie Boehm | Bishop O'Connell High School | Junior | |||||
Lucie Drahozae | Bishop O'Connell High School | Junior | |||||
Olivia Giaquinto | Bishop O'Connell High School | Senior | |||||
Taylor Fields | Good Counsel High School | Junior | |||||
Lauren Kiss | Good Counsel High School | Freshman | |||||
Valeria Odonkor | Good Counsel High School | Sophomore | |||||
Erica Davis | Good Counsel High School | Senior | |||||
Johanna Zielinski | St. Mary's Ryken High School | Senior | |||||
Brenna Goebel | St. Mary's Ryken High School | Junior | |||||
Katie Agate | St. Mary's Ryken High School | Junior | |||||
Claire Farrell | Bishop Ireton High School | Sophomore | |||||
Frankie Littleton | Bishop Ireton High School | Sophomore | |||||
Connor Wood | Bishop Ireton High School | Junior | |||||
Briana Bryant | Bishop McNamara High School | Senior | |||||
Adaeze Ezekwere | Bishop McNamara High School | Junior | |||||
Taylor Stephens | Bishop McNamara High School | Senior | |||||
Tanner Smith | Archbishop Carroll High School | Junior | |||||
Mikayla Miller | Archbishop Carroll High School | Sophomore | |||||
Anelle Galery | Archbishop Carroll High School | Senior |