2019-20 WCAC Girls Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
November
Sat. 16 Archbishop Carroll   St. Andrew's   TBD TBA
Sat. 23 Archbishop Carroll   St. James   St. James TBA
Fri. 29 Archbishop Carroll * 34 Paul VI Catholic 76 Paul VI Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti 67 Bishop McNamara 82 Bishop McNamara Final
Sat. 30 Bishop Ireton 84 Academy of St. Joseph (NY) 35 Bishop McNamara Final
  Capitol Christian Academy 52 St. Mary's Ryken 48 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  St. James School 63 Bishop O'Connell 73 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Hamilton Heights 58 Bishop McNamara 45 Bishop McNamara Final
 
December
Sun. 1 St. Mary's Ryken 39 St. Laurent 51 @ Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop Ireton 25 Hamilton Heights (TN) 49 Bishop McNamara Final
Mon. 2 Bishop McNamara * 93 Holy Cross 23 Holy Cross Final
Tue. 3 Holy Cross 33 Holy Child 59 Holy Child Final
  Bishop Ireton * 57 Good Counsel 43 Kane Center Final
  St. John's College * 71 Archbishop Carroll 56 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 62 St. Mary's Ryken 39 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 63 Bishop O'Connell 51 Bishop O'Connell Final
Fri. 6 St. John's College 39 Westlake (GA) 50 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Good Counsel * 44 St. Mary's Ryken 29 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 46 Elizabeth Seton 62 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Bishop McNamara 56 Classen SAS (OK) 45 Mansfield, TX Final
  Christ the King High School 58 Paul VI Catholic 67 Paul VI Final
Sat. 7 Elizabeth Seton 69 Christ the King (NY) 19 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Holy Cross 46 St. Timothy's 57 St. Timothy's Final
  Bishop Ireton 43 Argyle (TX) 45 Mansfield, Texas Final - OT
  St. John's College 51 Bishop Loughlin (NY) 41 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop McNamara 70 Duncanville (TX) 77 Mansfield, TX Final
  Westlake High School 58 Paul VI Catholic 67 Paul VI Final
Sun. 8 Bullis School 28 Paul VI Catholic 68 Paul VI Final
  Bishop Ireton 54 Carolina Prep (NC) 32 Mansfield, Texas Final
  Bishop Loughlin 30 Good Counsel 44 Bronx, NY Final
  Georgetown Visitation 58 Bishop O'Connell 70 Bishop O'Connell Final
Mon. 9 Benjamin Banneker   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Good Counsel * 29 Bishop McNamara 59 Bishop McNamara Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 56 Holy Cross 49 Holy Cross Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 47 Bishop O'Connell 50 Bishop O'Connell Final - OT
  St. Mary's Ryken * 42 St. John's College 54 St. John's College Final
  Bishop Ireton * 32 Paul VI Catholic 55 Paul VI Final
Thu. 12 Bishop O'Connell 61 Western 51 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop Ireton 42 St. Vincent Pallotti 43 Family Life Center Final
  St. John's College 20 National Christian Academy 53 National Christian Academy Final
  Bishop McNamara 58 New Hope Academy 53 First Baptist Church of Glenarden- Family Life Center Final
Fri. 13 Holy Cross * 33 St. John's College 62 St. John's College Final
Sat. 14 St. Mary's Ryken 59 Abington Friends 49 St. James Sports Complex Final
  Springfield Central (MA) 21 Elizabeth Seton 68 St. James Sports Complex Final
  Good Counsel 47 Bishop O'Connell 48 Trinity University Final
  Bishop Ireton 69 Cathedral (MA) 45 The St. James Sports and Entertainment Complex Final
  Paul VI Catholic 53 North Raleigh Christian 22 St. James Sports Complex Final
  Holy Cross   Madeira   St. James Sports Complex 7:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell 48 Good Counsel 47 Trinity College Final
Sun. 15 St. Mary's Ryken 66 TPLSCA 58 St. James Sports Complex Final
  Bishop Ireton 41 Winston Salem (NC) 46 The St. James Sports and Entertainment Complex Final
  Paul VI Catholic 57 Blair Academy 37 St. James Sports Complex Final
  Elizabeth Seton 65 Mary Louis Academy 42 St. James Sports Complex Final
  Holy Cross 34 Veritas Collegiate Academy (VA) 61 St. James Sports Complex Final
  Bishop O'Connell 59 St. Laurent (Manitoba) 46 Trinity College Final
Wed. 18 Elizabeth Seton 49 Sabino (TX) 25 Arizona Final
Thu. 19 Elizabeth Seton 36 Fremont (UT) 34 Arizona Final
Fri. 20 Elizabeth Seton 55 St. Mary's (CA) 47 Arizona Final
  Bishop McNamara * 71 Bishop O'Connell 44 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. John's College 74 Truman (NY) 35 Bronx, NY Final
  Capitol Christian Academy 39 Paul VI Catholic 69 Paul VI Final
  Holy Cross * 26 St. Mary's Ryken 80 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Sat. 21 Archbishop Carroll   She's Got Game   @ Away TBA
  Stone Ridge Country Day School 27 Paul VI Catholic 53 Paul VI Final
  Elizabeth Seton 43 WIndward (CA) 40 Arizona Final
  St. John's College 53 Long Island Lutheran (NY) 59 Bronx, NY Final - OT
  Neumann-Goretti (PA) 43 Bishop McNamara 83 Bishop McNamara Final
Sun. 22 Archbishop Carroll   She's Got Game   @ Away TBA
  St. John's College 68 St. Anthony's (NY) 28 Bronx, NY Final
Mon. 23 Bishop McNamara * 54 Bishop Ireton 47 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Thu. 26 Good Counsel 46 Lake Taylor 62 Hampton, VA Final
  Bishop O'Connell 58 Chantilly 42 Fairfax High School Final
  Holy Cross   Title IX Tournament   @ DC Armory TBA
  Bishop McNamara 67 Norview (VA) 38 Boo Williams Sportsplex Final
Fri. 27 St. Mary's Ryken 64 Paint Branch 33 The SEED School Final
  Good Counsel 52 Neumann-Goretti (PA) 65 Hampton, VA Final
  Bishop O'Connell 64 Marshall 33 Fairfax High School Final
  Holy Cross   Title IX Tournament   @ DC Armory TBA
  Archbishop Carroll   St. Pius X Xmas Tournamnet   @ Charlotte, NC TBA
  Paul VI Catholic 56 Palm Beach Gardens 31 Palm Beach, FL Final
  Bishop Ireton 60 Summerville HS (SC) 43 Charleston, SC Final
  Bishop McNamara 70 Princess Anne (VA) 65 Boo Williams Sportsplex Final
Sat. 28 St. Mary's Ryken 47 St. Pauls 50 The SEED School Final
  Good Counsel 51 Ramsay (AL) 44 Hampton, VA Final
  Bishop O'Connell 66 Langley 46 Fairfax High School Final
  Archbishop Carroll   St. Pius X Xmas Tournamnet   @ Charlotte, NC TBA
  Holy Cross   Title IX Tournament   @ DC Armory TBA
  Paul VI Catholic 61 Oxbridge Academy (FL) 33 Palm Beach, FL Final
  Bishop Ireton 65 Seneca HS (SC) 23 Charleston, SC Final
  Bishop McNamara 54 New Hope Academy 49 Boo Williams Sportsplex Final
Mon. 30 Archbishop Carroll   St. Pius X Xmas Tournamnet   @ Charlotte, NC TBA
  Bishop Ireton 40 Walnut Hills (OH) 48 Charleston, SC Final
  Paul VI Catholic 62 Westminster Academy (FL) 35 Palm Beach, FL Final
  Girls Varsity Aussie Hoops 23 Bishop O'Connell 75 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Institute of Notre Dame 42 St. Mary's Ryken 75 St. Mary's Ryken Final
 
January
Thu. 2 Dunbar High School   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 5:30 PM
Fri. 3 Elizabeth Seton * 75 Good Counsel 40 Kane Center Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 46 Bishop McNamara 62 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 87 Holy Cross 31 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop Ireton * 51 St. John's College 63 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Sat. 4 St. Mary's Ryken 58 Grayson 50 Atlanta, GA Final
  Good Counsel 56 Bullis School 31 Bullis School Final
  Archbishop Carroll   Maret High School   Maret 3:00 PM
Sun. 5 Paul VI Catholic 53 Long Island Lutheran (NY) 64 Philadelphia, PA Final
  Bishop McNamara 76 Trenton Catholic Academy (NJ) 60 PA Final
  St. John's College 32 Rutgers Prep (NJ) 31 Jefferson University Final
Mon. 6 St. Mary's Ryken 65 Frankston Blues 33 Atlanta, GA Final
Tue. 7 Holy Cross *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 7:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara * 69 Archbishop Carroll 30 Archbishop Carroll Final
Thu. 9 St. John's College * 58 Elizabeth seton 43 Elizabeth Seton Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 42 Bishop McNamara 94 Bishop McNamara Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 68 Holy Cross 37 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop Ireton * 55 Bishop O'Connell 52 Bishop O'Connell Final
Fri. 10 Holy Cross 42 St. James 70 St. James Final
  Good Counsel * 32 Paul VI Catholic 54 Paul VI Final
Sat. 11 Elizabeth Seton * 52 Bishop McNamara 55 Bishop McNamara Final - OT
  Archbishop Carroll * 34 Bishop Ireton 67 Bishop Ireton Final
  St. John's College * 51 Bishop O'Connell 52 Bishop O'Connell Final
Sun. 12 St. Mary's Ryken * 16 Paul VI Catholic 61 Paul VI Final
Mon. 13 Holy Child 26 Elizabeth Seton 84 Elizabeth Seton Final
Tue. 14 St. Mary's Ryken * 33 Bishop O'Connell 43 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 77 Archbishop Carroll 34 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Holy Cross * 25 Bishop McNamara 96 Bishop McNamara Final
Wed. 15 Elizabeth Seton * 43 Bishop Ireton 34 Bishop Ireton Final
Thu. 16 Holy Cross 51 Spencerville Academy 12 Spencerville Academy Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 39 Elizabeth Seton 61 Elizabeth Seton Final
Fri. 17 Good Counsel * 52 Bishop Ireton 43 Bishop Ireton Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 38 St. John's College 58 Gallagher Gym Final
  Georgetown Visitation 76 Holy Cross 40 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 45 Paul VI Catholic 39 Paul VI Final
Sat. 18 Elizabeth Seton   North Allegheny (PA)   Pittsburgh, PA 10:30 AM
  Bishop Ireton   Manchester Township (NJ)   Nazareth HS (NY) 6:00 PM
Sun. 19 Elizabeth Seton 65 Taylor Allderdice (PA) 55 Pittsburgh, PA Final
  Bishop McNamara   Crestwood Prep (ON, Canada)   Brooklyn, NY 3:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton   Life Center (NJ)   Nazareth HS (NY) 4:30 PM
Tue. 21 Bishop McNamara * 42 St. John's College 37 Gallagher Gym Final
  Elizabeth Seton *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 7:00 PM
Wed. 22 St. Mary's Ryken *   Good Counsel   Kane Center 6:30 PM
Thu. 23 Good Counsel *   St. John's College   St. John's College 7:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Bishop Ireton 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 Bishop McNamara *   Good Counsel   Kane Center 6:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 7:00 PM
  Holy Cross *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
  St. John's College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Holy Cross   CMIT North   2:00 PM
Sun. 26 St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop Ireton   Bishop Ireton 1:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI 3:30 PM
Tue. 28 Good Counsel *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell TBA
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 7:00 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI 7:30 PM
Thu. 30 Holy Cross *   Good Counsel   Kane Center 6:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 6:45 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   St. John's College   St. John's College 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Archbishop Carroll *   Good Counsel   Kane Center 12:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 1:45 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 2:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 2:45 PM
Mon. 3 Washingtopn Liberty   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 6:30 PM
Tue. 4 Archbishop Carroll   Wilson High School   Wilson 5:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 7:00 PM
  Holy Cross *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop Ireton   Bishop Ireton 7:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI 7:30 PM
Wed. 5 Anacostia high School   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 6:00 PM
Thu. 6 Holy Cross *   Bishop Ireton   Bishop Ireton 6:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Paul VI Catholic *   Good Counsel   Kane Center 6:30 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 7:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Bishop O'Connell *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 1:00 PM
  Millwood School *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI 1:30 PM
Tue. 11 Bishop McNamara *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
  Elizabeth Seton *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym 7:00 PM
  Holy Cross *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI 7:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop Ireton   Bishop Ireton 7:30 PM
Thu. 13 Riverdale Baptist   Good Counsel   Kane Center 6:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   St. Mary's ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Good Counsel *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 7:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 7:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   St. John's College   St. John's College 7:30 PM
Sun. 16 Bishop O'Connell *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 2:30 PM
Mon. 17 St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Kane Center 6:30 PM
* Conference