2019-20 Boy's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
August
Wed. 28 Good Counsel 1 Georgetown Prep 1 Georgetown Prep Final
  Bishop McNamara 6 Calverton School 3 Calverton School Final
Fri. 30 McDonogh School 5 DeMatha Catholic 1 The Fields at RFK Final
  Maret School 0 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
 
September
Tue. 3 Seton School 2 Bishop Ireton 1 Witter Street Fields Final
  Bishop McNamara 2 Bladensburg HS 0 Bladensburg HS Final
  Trinity School 0 Bishop O'Connell 6 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bullis School 1 Good Counsel 3 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
Wed. 4 Georgetown Prep 1 Gonzaga College 1 Long Bridge Park Final
  Parkdale HS 3 Bishop McNamara 3 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 2 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Thu. 5 Calverton School 1 The Heights 7 The Heights Final
Fri. 6 Pallotti 1 Bishop McNamara 4 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Paul VI Catholic 4 Woodberry Forest 3 Woodberry Forest HS Final
  Bishop O'Connell 2 John Paul the Great 1 John Paul the Great Final
  Landon School 2 Gonzaga College 2 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
  DeMatha Catholic 0 Whitman HS 0 Walt Whitman HS Final
Sat. 7 Georgetown Prep 4 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Good Counsel 0 Indian River HS 2 Indian River HS Final
  DeMatha Catholic 1 Churchill HS 2 Winston Churchill HS Final
Mon. 9 Calvert High School 1 St. Mary's Ryken 4 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 10 Don Bosco Cristo Rey 0 Bishop McNamara 3 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  St. Albans 1 St. John's College 0 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
  Gonzaga College 1 St. Christopher's 2 St. Christopher's School Final
  Bishop Ireton 1 Episcopal School 1 Episcopal School Final
  Bishop O'Connell 0 Georgetown Prep 2 Georgetown Prep Final
  The Heights 4 Landon School 1 Landon School Final
  Good Counsel 2 Churchill HS 4 Winston Churchill HS Final
Wed. 11 Gonzaga College 0 Walter Johnson HS 2 Walter Johnson HS Final
Thu. 12 Takoma Academy 0 Bishop McNamara 3 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  DeMatha Catholic 4 Landon School 0 Landon School Final
Fri. 13 Gonzaga College * 4 Bishop Ireton 1 Witter Street Fields Final
  The Heights 1 Bullis School 1 Bullis School Final
  St. Christopher's 3 Paul VI Catholic 0 Paul VI Final
  Good Counsel 0 Damascus HS 2 Damascus HS Final
Sun. 15 The Heights 2 Northwood Prep 7 United Sports Field (PA) Final
  Good Counsel 1 St. Thomas More (CT) 3 Mainline Friendlies Final
Tue. 17 Good Counsel * 2 DeMatha Catholic 2 The Fields at RFK Final
  Gonzaga College * 3 Bishop O'Connell 1 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 0 St. John's College 2 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 0 The Heights 4 The Heights Final
  Bishop McNamara 1 Northwestern High School 1 Northwestern High School Final
Wed. 18 Gonzaga College 1 Loyola Blakefield 4 Loyola Blakefield Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 3 Patuxent HS 3 Patuxent HS Final
Thu. 19 Wilson HS 2 The Heights 4 The Heights Final
  Seton School 1 Paul VI Catholic 2 Paul VI Final
Fri. 20 Bishop O'Connell * 3 Bishop McNamara 2 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 0 St. John's College 1 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
  Gonzaga College * 0 Good Counsel 1 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
Sat. 21 Good Counsel 7 Sherwood HS 0 Sherwood HS Final
Mon. 23 DeMatha Catholic * 1 The Heights 2 The Heights Final
Tue. 24 Paul VI Catholic * 0 Bishop O'Connell 2 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 0 St. John's College 3 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
  The Heights * 5 Good Counsel 4 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop Ireton * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop McNamara * 1 Gonzaga College 1 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
Thu. 26 Bishop McNamara * 1 Good Counsel 4 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 27 South Kent (CT) 3 DeMatha Catholic 2 The Fields at RFK Final
  St. John's College * 1 The Heights 3 The Heights School Final
  Bishop Ireton * 1 Archbishop Carroll 0 Collins Field (Carroll) Final
  Gonzaga College 0 Regis HS (CO) 4 Marquette HS (WI) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 2 Calverton School 2 Calverton School Final
Sat. 28 Gonzaga College 0 Marquette HS (WI) 0 Marquette HS (WI) Final
 
October
Tue. 1 St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Gonzaga College 0 Long Bridge Park Final
  Bishop McNamara * 0 St. John's College 3 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
  Good Counsel * 3 Bishop Ireton 0 Witter Street Fields Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 4 Archbishop Carroll 0 Collins Field (Carroll) Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 2 Paul VI Catholic 0 Paul VI Final
Wed. 2 DC International 0 Gonzaga College 3 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
Thu. 3 Good Counsel * 0 Bishop O'Connell 2 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop Ireton * 1 Paul VI Catholic 0 Paul VI Final
Fri. 4 DeMatha Catholic * 0 Bishop McNamara 2 Tyoka Field (McNamara) Final
  Gonzaga College * 1 The Heights 0 The Heights School Final
  St. John's College 2 Wilson HS 1 Wilson HS Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 2 Archbishop Carroll 1 Collins Field (Carroll) Final
Tue. 8 Archbishop Carroll * 0 Bishop McNamara 7 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Mercersburg Academy 3 Bishop Ireton 1 Witter Street Fields Final
  The Heights * 2 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. John's College * 2 Good Counsel 1 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 0 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 0 Gonzaga College 5 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
Thu. 10 Potomac School 1 The Heights 1 The Heights Final
  Bishop McNamara * 1 Paul VI Catholic 2 Paul VI Final
Fri. 11 Bishop O'Connell * 0 DeMatha Catholic 0 The Fields at RFK Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 1 St. John's College 5 Quinn Stadium (St. John's) Final
  The Heights * 3 Bishop Ireton 0 Witter Street Fields Final
  Washington International 0 Gonzaga College 5 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
Tue. 15 Bishop Ireton * 1 DeMatha Catholic 7 The Fields at RFK Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 5 Bishop McNamara 2 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Gonzaga College * 0 Archbishop Carroll 0 Collins Field (Carroll) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 0 The Heights 6 The Heights School Final
  St. John's College * 0 Bishop O'Connell 2 Bishop O'Connell Final
Thu. 17 Good Counsel * 2 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 18 St. John's College * 0 DeMatha Catholic 1 The Fields at RFK Final
  The Heights * 5 Bishop McNamara 0 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 3 Archbishop Carroll 0 Collins Field (Carroll) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 3 Bishop Ireton 0 Witter Street Fields Final
Tue. 22 Archbishop Carroll * 0 DeMatha Catholic 5 The Fields at RFK Final
  Bishop McNamara * 4 Bishop Ireton 1 Witter Street Fields Final
  The Heights * 4 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  St. John's College * 0 Gonzaga College 2 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
Wed. 23 Good Counsel * 2 Paul VI Catholic 0 Paul VI Final
Thu. 24 Good Counsel * 8 Archbishop Carroll 1 Kline Stadium (GC) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 2 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 25 Gonzaga College * 0 DeMatha Catholic 2 The Fields at RFK Final
Mon. 28 Archbishop Carroll % 0 DeMatha Catholic 2 The Fields at RFK Final
  Bishop Ireton % 1 Bishop McNamara 2 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  Paul VI Catholic % 1 St. Mary's Ryken 3 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 29 St. Mary's Ryken % 1 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop McNamara % 0 The Heights 4 The Heights Final
  Gonzaga College % 2 St. John's College 1 Quinn Field (St. John's) Final
  DeMatha Catholic % 1 Good Counsel 3 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final - PK Home
Thu. 31 Gonzaga College % 3 The Heights 2 The Heights Final
 
November
Fri. 1 St. Mary's Ryken % 0 Good Counsel 4 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
Sun. 3 Gonzaga College % 2 Good Counsel 1 Catholic University of America Final
* Conference
% Post season