Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
December | |||||
Mon. 2 | vs. Bishop McNamara * | Holy Cross | L, 93-23 | Final |
|
Sat. 7 | at St. Timothy's | St. Timothy's | L, 57-46 | Final |
|
Tue. 10 | vs. Archbishop Carroll * | Holy Cross | L, 56-49 | Final |
|
Fri. 13 | at St. John's College * | St. John's College | L, 62-33 | Final |
|
Sat. 14 | at Madeira | St. James Sports Complex | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 15 | at Veritas Collegiate Academy (VA) | St. James Sports Complex | L, 61-34 | Final |
|
Fri. 20 | at St. Mary's Ryken * | St. Mary's Ryken | L, 80-26 | Final |
|
Thu. 26 | vs. St. Laurent | @ DC Armory | L, 54-38 | Final |
|
Sat. 28 | vs. Coolidge | @ DC Armory | W, 61-13 | Final |
|
January | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Bishop O'Connell * | Holy Cross | L, 87-31 | Final |
|
Thu. 9 | vs. St. Paul VI Catholic * | Holy Cross | L, 68-37 | Final |
|
Fri. 10 | at St. James | St. James | L, 70-42 | Final |
|
Tue. 14 | at Bishop McNamara * | Bishop McNamara | L, 96-25 | Final |
|
Thu. 16 | at Spencerville Academy | Spencerville Academy | W, 51-12 | Final |
|
Fri. 17 | vs. Georgetown Visitation | Holy Cross | L, 76-40 | Final |
|
Tue. 21 | vs. Bishop Ireton * | Holy Cross | L, 82-42 | Final |
|
Fri. 24 | at Archbishop Carroll * | Archbishop Carroll | L, 70-63 | Final |
|
Sat. 25 | at CMIT North | L, 73-29 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 28 | vs. St. John's College * | Holy Cross | L, 82-24 | Final |
|
Thu. 30 | at Good Counsel * | Kane Center | L, 65-37 | Final |
|
Fri. 31 | at Elizabeth Seton * | Elizabeth Seton | L, 69-21 | Final |
|
February | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. St. Mary's Ryken * | Holy Cross | L, 64-31 | Final |
|
Mon. 3 | vs. Washingtopn Liberty | Holy Cross | L, 63-58 | Final |
|
Tue. 4 | at Bishop O'Connell * | Bishop O'Connell | L, 79-49 | Final |
|
Thu. 6 | at Bishop Ireton * | Bishop Ireton | L, 83-45 | Final |
|
Fri. 7 | vs. Elizabeth Seton * | Holy Cross | L, 65-21 | Final |
|
Tue. 11 | at St. Paul VI Catholic * | Paul VI | L, 74-8 | Final |
|
Fri. 14 | vs. Good Counsel * | Holy Cross | L, 49-37 | Final |
|
Tue. 18 | vs. Blue Ridge | District 2 Class 2A quarterfinals @ Tunkhannock | W, 58-11 | Final |
|
Thu. 20 | at Good Counsel % | Kane Center (Good Counsel) | L, 66-50 | Final |
|